TOAST Agency
TOAST Agency
TOAST Agency
fr / en

Privacy Policy




In accordance with the Swiss Federal Act on Data Protection (FADP) and the European General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), we would like to inform our visitors in a transparent manner about our policy for collecting and using the personal data of our website’s users.



Update of our privacy policy


This privacy policy has been updated on November 26, 2019.

This policy is subject to change as our website evolves.



Personal Data Protection Officer (DPO)


Our role as Data Protection Officer is carried out by:
  • Robin Vaneberg, Toast Production Sàrl



Hosting of our website


Our website and its data are hosted by:
Parahoster
Grand'Rue 41
CH - 2036 Cormondrèche - Suisse



Cookies



Google Analytics

Our site uses Google Analytics and its cookie system to measure the audience and analyse the behaviour of our users. We also use this to better understand the profiles of our visitors and how they interact with our site.

The information collected includes your IP address, your configuration (device, browser, resolution, etc.), your access provider, the page you visit, the previous page and the various interactions with our site (consultation time, clicks, completed forms, etc.).

If you do not want us to use cookies to track your visit, we advise you to set your browser to private browsing (Google Chrome private browsing, Firefox private browsing, etc.) or click here to change your cookie preferences.



Other services and third-party content


Our website may include third-party content such as YouTube videos, Google Maps, social network sharing buttons or other elements.

This means that the providers of this content must record your IP address or other information. For example, if you are logged into your Google Account, access to a page containing a YouTube video may be assigned to your account.



Visitors’ Rights


In accordance with the FADP and the GDPR, each visitor has the right to access, correct, delete and transmit their personal data. He also has the right to limit its processing.

You can exercise these rights by sending us your request via our contact details available at the bottom of the page. Any request to exercise a right must be accompanied by a copy of a valid proof of identity to enable us to ensure that the request made is indeed from the legitimate holder of the data concerned.



Security


The personal information we collect is stored in a secure environment. The people working for us are required to respect the confidentiality of your information.

To ensure the security of your personal information, we use the following measures:
  • SSL protocol (Secure Sockets Layer)

We are committed to maintaining a high level of confidentiality by incorporating the latest technological innovations to ensure the confidentiality of your transactions. However, since no single mechanism provides maximum security, there is always some risk when using the Internet to transmit personal information.